NEPSE index Gained 47.68 Points (1.81%) in this trading week. ast week market closed at 2633.42 points and this week closed at 2681.10 points on Wednesday  

Mailung Khola Jal Vidhyut Company Limited (MKJC) is the top gainer of this week. MKJC closed at Rs. 432.9 with Rs. 137 (46.30%) increment.

Sanima Mai Hydropower Limited (SHPC) price has decreased by 15.98% and its LTP stands at Rs. 405. 

Top Ten Gainers of the week

S.N.Company SymbolOpen Price (Rs.)Close Price (Rs.) Change (Rs.) Change (%)
1MKJC295.9432.9013746.30%
2SABSL16802084.50404.5024.08%
3MLBBL1630201938923.87%
4USLB1722209837621.84%
5SLBSL1202.51457.5025521.21%
6SMFBS2340280046019.66%
7JSLBB10023488568.1019.46%
8NSLB12731513.60240.6018.90%
9SMATA13211569.80248.8018.83%
10SMFDB1300152522517%

Top Ten Losers of the week

S.N.Company SymbolOpen Price (Rs.)Close Price (Rs.) Change (Rs.) Change (%)
1SHPC482405-77-15.98%
2NICLBSL12751140-135-10.59%
3NGPL664606-58-8.73%
4RHPC749683.90-65.10-8.69%
5RRHP612568-43.20-7.06%
6RADHI613571-42-6.85%
7UPCL398372-26-6.53%
8HIDCL332313-19-5.72%
9UMHL483457-26-5.38%
10AHPC567443-24-5.14%

Himalayan Distillery Limited (HDL) is the top traded company of the week. A total of Rs. 45.75 crores worth of HDL shares was traded this week.

Naasa Securities Co.Ltd (Broker No- 58) was the top buyer broker of this week and it has bought stocks worth Rs 1.23 Arba.

Naasa Securities Co.Ltd (Broker No- 58) was the top seller broker for this week. The brokerage firm has sold stocks worth Rs 72.04 crores.