Manakamana Smart Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited (MKLB) is the top gainer of this week. MKLB closed at Rs. 899.9 with Rs. 311.0 (52.8%) increment.

NIC ASIA Balanced Fund (NICBF) is top loser as its price decreased by 25.4% this week and its LTP stands at Rs. 10.7.

Top Ten Gainers of the week

S.N.Company SymbolLTP (Rs.) Change (Rs.) Change (%)
1MKLB899.9311.052.8%
2SLI675.0127.923.4%
3CHL602.033.05.8%
4UMRH683.036.05.6%
5HPPL603.818.63.2%
6FMDBL1040.024.02.4%
7RBCL18700.0398.02.2%
8CZBIL397.07.72.0%
9NHPC432.07.01.6%
10MERO1491.016.01.1%
Date : Sept 12 – Sept 16

Top Ten Losers of the week

S.N.Company SymbolLTP (Rs.) Change (Rs.) Change (%)
1NICBF10.7-3.6-25.4%
2NIGCF10.8-3.5-22.7%
3UPCL463.0-72.0-13.5%
4UMHL543.9-81.1-13.0%
5ICFC845.0-85.0-9.1%
6MDB703.1-69.9-9.0%
7MMFDB1557.0-143.0-8.4%
8MHNL509.0-45.0-8.1%
9GUFL1015.0-89.5-8.1%
10RRHP654.0-55.9-7.9%
Date : Sept 12 – Sept 16